14611/14612 GKP ASR EXPRESS/ASR GKP EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-AMRITSAR JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP ASR EXP (14611) GORAKHPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)34
3BSTBASTI11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)64
4MURMANKAPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)125
5GDGONDA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)153
6SCCSITAPUR CANT16:20 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)312
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)403
8BEBAREILLY19:12 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)474
9MBMORADABAD20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)564
10SRESAHARANPUR00:22 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)757
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)838
12LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)952
13PGWPHAGWARA JN04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)988
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1009
15BEASBEAS05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)1045
16ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30 (Day 2)Destination1087

ASR GKP EXP (14612) AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)99
5LDHLUDHIANA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)135
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)249
7SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)330
8MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)522
9BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)613
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)684
11SCCSITAPUR CANT02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)775
12GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)933
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)962
14BSTBASTI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1023
15KLDKHALILABAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1053
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination1087

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments