14609/14610 HEMKUNT EXPRESS: RISHIKESH-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-RISHIKESH

HEMKUNT EXP (14609) RISHIKESH to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2VRHVIRBHADRA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)6
3RWLRAIWALA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)12
4HWHARIDWAR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)23
5RKROORKEE18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)64
6SRESAHARANPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)99
7JUDJAGADHRI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)129
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)180
9SIRSIRHIND JN22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)234
10LDHLUDHIANA JN23:07 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)294
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)346
12TDOTANDA URMAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)389
13DZADASUYA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)404
14MEXMUKERIAN01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)420
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)459
16KTHUKATHUA02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)482
17HRNRHIRA NAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)511
18GHGLGHAGWAL03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)517
19JATJAMMU TAWI04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)558
20UHPUDHAMPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)612
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:30 (Day 2)Destination636

HEMKUNT EXP (14610) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to RISHIKESH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource16:20 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI18:00 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)78
4GHGLGHAGWAL19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)120
5HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)126
6KTHUKATHUA19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)155
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)178
8MEXMUKERIAN21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)217
9DZADASUYA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)233
10TDOTANDA URMAR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)248
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)291
12LDHLUDHIANA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)343
13SIRSIRHIND JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)403
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)456
15JUDJAGADHRI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)507
16SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)538
17RKROORKEE05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)572
18HWHARIDWAR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)613
19RWLRAIWALA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)625
20VRHVIRBHADRA07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)631
21RKSHRISHIKESH08:05 (Day 2)Destination636

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments