14603/14604 JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-AMRITSAR JN-SAHARSA JN

JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)16
3DHTDHAMARA GHAT17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)31
4MNEMANSI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)44
5KGGKHAGARIA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)53
6SLNASALAUNA18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)78
7HPOHASANPUR ROAD18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)93
8ROARUSERA GHAT19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)110
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)139
10MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)190
11HJPHAJIPUR JN22:06 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)244
12SEESONPUR JN22:21 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)250
13CPRCHHAPRA00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)303
14SVSIWAN JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)364
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)434
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)483
17KLDKHALILABAD05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)518
18BSTBASTI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)547
19MURMANKAPUR JN06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)609
20GDGONDA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)637
21BUWBURHWAL08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)698
22BVNBISWAN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)761
23PSNPARSENDI10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)779
24SCCSITAPUR CANT11:30 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)796
25SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)887
26BEBAREILLY14:47 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)957
27MBMORADABAD16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1048
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1146
29SRESAHARANPUR20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1240
30UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:00 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1322
31SIRSIRHIND JN22:59 (Day 2)23:01 (Day 2)1375
32LDHLUDHIANA JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1435
33JUCJALANDHAR CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1492
34BEASBEAS02:02 (Day 3)02:04 (Day 3)1528
35ASRAMRITSAR JN02:55 (Day 3)Destination1571

JANSADHARAN EXP (14604) AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)78
4LDHLUDHIANA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)135
5SIRSIRHIND JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)195
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)249
7SRESAHARANPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)330
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)424
9MBMORADABAD21:42 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)522
10BEBAREILLY23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)613
11SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)684
12SCCSITAPUR CANT02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)775
13BUWBURHWAL03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)872
14GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)933
15MURMANKAPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)962
16BSTBASTI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1023
17KLDKHALILABAD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1053
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1087
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1137
20SVSIWAN JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1206
21CPRCHHAPRA12:00 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1267
22SEESONPUR JN13:08 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)1321
23HJPHAJIPUR JN13:23 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1326
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1380
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:21 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1432
26ROARUSERA GHAT16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1461
27HPOHASANPUR ROAD17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1477
28SLNASALAUNA17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1492
29KGGKHAGARIA JN18:37 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1517
30MNEMANSI JN18:52 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1526
31DHTDHAMARA GHAT19:09 (Day 2)19:11 (Day 2)1539
32SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1554
33SHCSAHARSA JN20:00 (Day 2)Destination1571

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments