14553/14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS/HIMACHAL EXPRES DELHI-AMBANDAURA-DELHI

HIMACHAL EXP (14553) DELHI to AMBANDAURA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource22:55 (Day 1)0
2SZMSUBZI MANDI23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)3
3BHDBADLI23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)14
4NURNARELA23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)26
5SNPSONIPAT00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)44
6GNUGANAUR00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)60
7SMKSAMALKHA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)72
8PNPPANIPAT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)89
9KUNKARNAL01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)123
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)156
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)198
12UBCAMBALA CITY03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)205
13RPJRAJPURA JN03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)226
14SIRSIRHIND JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)251
15FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)255
16BSPNBASSI PATHANAM04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)259
17MRNDMORINDA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)275
18KRLIKURALI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)283
19RPARRUPNAGAR05:16 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)299
20GANLGHANAULI05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)308
21KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)327
22ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)335
23NLDMNANGAL DAM06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)355
24NNGLNAYA NANGAL07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)358
25MTPRRAIMEHATPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)361
26UHLUNA HIMACHAL07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)371
27AADRAMBANDAURA08:30 (Day 2)Destination399

HIMACHAL EXPRES (14554) AMBANDAURA to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AADRAMBANDAURASource20:10 (Day 1)0
2UHLUNA HIMACHAL20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)28
3MTPRRAIMEHATPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)38
4NNGLNAYA NANGAL21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)41
5NLDMNANGAL DAM21:30 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)44
6ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)65
7KARTKIRATPUR SAHIB22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)73
8GANLGHANAULI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)91
9RPARRUPNAGAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)100
10KRLIKURALI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)117
11MRNDMORINDA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)125
12BSPNBASSI PATHANAM23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)140
13FGSBFATEHGARH SAHIB23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)144
14SIRSIRHIND JN00:19 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)148
15RPJRAJPURA JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)174
16UBCAMBALA CITY01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)194
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)202
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)243
19KUNKARNAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)276
20PNPPANIPAT JN03:13 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)310
21GNUGANAUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)340
22SNPSONIPAT04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)356
23NURNARELA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)373
24SZMSUBZI MANDI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)396
25DLIDELHI05:30 (Day 2)Destination399

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments