14545/14546 FN SRE EXPRESS/SRE FN EXPRESS: FARUKHNAGAR-SAHARANPUR-FARUKHNAGAR

FN SRE EXP (14545) FARUKHNAGAR to SAHARANPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FNFARUKHNAGARSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2STKWSULTANPUR KALIAWAS13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)3
3GHHGARHI HARSARU13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)11
4GGNGURGAON13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)21
5PMPALAM14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)34
6DECDELHI CANTT14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)37
7PTNRPATEL NAGAR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)44
8DEEDELHI S ROHILLA14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)47
9DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)51
10DSADELHI SHAHDARA17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
11NOLINOLI17:37 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)66
12GTRAGOTRA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)74
13KEXKHEKRA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)80
14SFASUNEHRA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)84
15AHQAHERA18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)87
16BPMBAGHPAT ROAD18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)90
17SUJRSUJRA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)96
18BTUBARAUT18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)106
19KPKIQASIMPUR KHERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)115
20KQLKANDHLA19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)131
21SMQLSHAMLI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)145
22HINDHIND19:47 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)155
23RPMNRAMPUR MANIHARAN20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)188
24TPZTAPRI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)209
25SRESAHARANPUR21:25 (Day 1)Destination215

SRE FN EXP (14546) SAHARANPUR to FARUKHNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRESAHARANPURSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2TPZTAPRI06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)6
3RPMNRAMPUR MANIHARAN06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)27
4HINDHIND07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)59
5SMQLSHAMLI07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)70
6KQLKANDHLA08:02 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)84
7KPKIQASIMPUR KHERI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)99
8BTUBARAUT08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)109
9SUJRSUJRA09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)119
10BPMBAGHPAT ROAD09:14 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)125
11AHQAHERA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)128
12SFASUNEHRA09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)131
13KEXKHEKRA09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)134
14FAPFAKHARPUR H09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)138
15GTRAGOTRA09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)141
16NOLINOLI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)149
17DSADELHI SHAHDARA10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)157
18DLIDELHI10:35 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)163
19DEEDELHI S ROHILLA11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)168
20PTNRPATEL NAGAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)171
21DECDELHI CANTT11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)177
22PMPALAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)181
23GGNGURGAON11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)194
24GHHGARHI HARSARU12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)204
25STKWSULTANPUR KALIAWAS12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)212
26FNFARUKHNAGAR12:40 (Day 1)Destination215

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments