14523/14524 HARIHARNATH EXPRESS/UMB MFP EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-AMBALA CANT JN-BARAUNI JN

HARIHARNATH EXP (14523) BARAUNI JN to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN08:42 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)216
7BUIBALLIA11:48 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)281
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)347
9BSBVARANASI JN15:20 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)422
10SLNSULTANPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)565
11MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)597
12NHHNIHALGARH18:13 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)615
13LKOLUCKNOW NR21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)705
14BEBAREILLY01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)940
15MBMORADABAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1030
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1129
17LRJLAKSAR JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1170
18RKROORKEE05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1188
19SRESAHARANPUR06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1223
20JUDJAGADHRI06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)1253
21UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination1304

UMB MFP EXPRESS (14524) AMBALA CANT JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2JUDJAGADHRI23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)51
3SRESAHARANPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)82
4RKROORKEE01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)116
5LRJLAKSAR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)135
6NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)176
7MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)274
8BEBAREILLY05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)365
9LKOLUCKNOW NR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)600
10NHHNIHALGARH11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)689
11MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)708
12SLNSULTANPUR12:22 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)740
13BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)883
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)958
15BUIBALLIA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1023
16CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1088
17SEESONPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1142
18HJPHAJIPUR JN21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1148
19MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1201
20SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1253
21BJUBARAUNI JN02:10 (Day 3)Destination1304

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments