14521/14522 DLI UMB EXPRESS/UMB DLI EXPRESS: DELHI-AMBALA CANT JN-DELHI

DLI UMB EXP (14521) DELHI to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)20
4MDNRMODINAGAR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)48
5MTCMEERUT CITY14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)68
6KATKHATAULI15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)101
7MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)123
8DBDDEOBAND16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)147
9SRESAHARANPUR16:55 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)181
10YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)211
11JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)216
12RAABARARA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)238
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:10 (Day 1)Destination262

UMB DLI EXP (14522) AMBALA CANT JN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2RAABARARA06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)25
3JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)47
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)51
5SRESAHARANPUR07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)82
6DBDDEOBAND07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)116
7MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)140
8KATKHATAULI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)162
9MTCMEERUT CITY09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)195
10MDNRMODINAGAR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)215
11GZBGHAZIABAD10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)243
12DSADELHI SHAHDARA11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)256
13DLIDELHI11:40 (Day 1)Destination262

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments