14519/14520 KISAN EXPRESS: DELHI-BHATINDA JN-DELHI

KISAN EXPRESS (14519) DELHI to BHATINDA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource14:55 (Day 1)0
2DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)3
3SSBSHAKURBASTI15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)11
4NNONANGLOI15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)18
5BGZBAHADURGARH15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)30
6SPZSAMPLA16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)48
7ROKROHTAK JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)70
8KLNKKALANAUR KALAN16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)91
9BNWBHIWANI17:30 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)120
10HNSHANSI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)157
11STDSATROD18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)169
12HSRHISAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)180
13ADRMANDI ADAMPUR19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)209
14BHTBHATTU19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)226
15DINGDING19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)237
16SSASIRSA20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)261
17KNLKALANWALI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)295
18RMNRAMAN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)309
19BTIBHATINDA JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination337

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) BHATINDA JN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2RMNRAMAN07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)29
3KNLKALANWALI07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)43
4SSASIRSA08:10 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)76
5DINGDING08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)101
6BHTBHATTU08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)112
7ADRMANDI ADAMPUR09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)129
8HSRHISAR09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)158
9STDSATROD09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)168
10HNSHANSI09:59 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)181
11BNWBHIWANI11:00 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)218
12KLNKKALANAUR KALAN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)247
13ROKROHTAK JN12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)267
14SPZSAMPLA12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)289
15BGZBAHADURGARH13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)307
16NNONANGLOI13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)320
17SSBSHAKURBASTI13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)327
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)334
19DLIDELHI14:15 (Day 1)Destination337

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments