14505/14506 ASR NLDM EXPRESS/NLDM ASR EXPRESS: AMRITSAR JN-NANGAL DAM-AMRITSAR JN

ASR NLDM EXP (14505) AMRITSAR JN to NANGAL DAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)78
4LDHLUDHIANA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)135
5SMRLSAMARALA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)172
6NMDANEW MORINDA17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)203
7MRNDMORINDA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)206
8KRLIKURALI18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)214
9RPARRUPNAGAR18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)231
10ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)266
11NLDMNANGAL DAM19:50 (Day 1)Destination286

NLDM ASR EXP (14506) NANGAL DAM to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NLDMNANGAL DAMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2RPARRUPNAGAR08:29 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)55
3KRLIKURALI08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)72
4MRNDMORINDA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)80
5NMDANEW MORINDA09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)82
6SMRLSAMARALA09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)114
7LDHLUDHIANA JN10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)151
8JUCJALANDHAR CITY11:43 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)208
9BEASBEAS12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)244
10ASRAMRITSAR JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination286

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments