14503/14504 KLK SVDK EXPRES /SVDK KLK EXPRESS: KALKA-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-KALKA

KLK SVDK EXPRES (14503) KALKA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource19:00 (Day 1)0
2CDGCHANDIGARH19:30 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)38
3SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)49
4NMDANEW MORINDA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)82
5LDHLUDHIANA JN21:37 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)150
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)202
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)315
8JATJAMMU TAWI02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)414
9UHPUDHAMPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)467
10SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA04:35 (Day 2)Destination492

SVDK KLK EXP (14504) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KALKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:20 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)78
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)178
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)291
6LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)343
7NMDANEW MORINDA05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)411
8SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)444
9CDGCHANDIGARH06:05 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)455
10KLKKALKA07:50 (Day 2)Destination492

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments