14501/14502 BTI JAT EXPRESS/JAT BTI EXPRESS: BHATINDA JN-JAMMU TAWI-BHATINDA JN

BTI JAT EXP (14501) BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2BCUBHUCHCHU21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)18
3PULRAMPURA PHUL21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)33
4TAPATAPA22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)46
5BNNBARNALA22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)65
6DUIDHURI JN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)96
7NBANABHA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)123
8PTAPATIALA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)149
9RPJRAJPURA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)174
10LDHLUDHIANA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)260
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:47 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)312
12PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT05:30 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)425
13JATJAMMU TAWI07:20 (Day 2)Destination524

JAT BTI EXP (14502) JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource23:15 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)265
5RPJRAJPURA JN05:40 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)351
6PTAPATIALA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)376
7NBANABHA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)401
8DUIDHURI JN07:42 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)429
9BNNBARNALA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)459
10TAPATAPA09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)478
11PULRAMPURA PHUL09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)492
12BCUBHUCHCHU09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)507
13BTIBHATINDA JN10:20 (Day 2)Destination524

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments