14317/14318 IND DDN EXPRESS/DDN INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-DEHRADUN-INDORE JN BG

IND DDN EXPRESS (14317) INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)121
5SFYSHAJAPUR18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)149
6PFRPACHOR ROAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)207
7BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)237
8CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)268
9RTARUTHIYAI20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)314
10GUNAGUNA21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)335
11MINAMIYANA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)366
12KLRSKOLARAS22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)412
13SVPISHIVPURI23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)437
14GWLGWALIOR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)562
15MRAMORENA03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)601
16DHODHAULPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)628
17AGCAGRA CANTT06:15 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)681
18RKMRAJA KI MANDI06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)684
19MTJMATHURA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)734
20FDBFARIDABAD10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)847
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:10 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)868
22GZBGHAZIABAD12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)891
23MDNRMODINAGAR12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)918
24MTCMEERUT CITY12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)938
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)993
26DBDDEOBAND13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1017
27SRESAHARANPUR15:00 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1051
28RKROORKEE16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1086
29HWHARIDWAR JN17:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1132
30DDNDEHRADUN19:40 (Day 2)Destination1183

DDN INDB EXP (14318) DEHRADUN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)52
3RKROORKEE08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)93
4SRESAHARANPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)128
5DBDDEOBAND10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)162
6MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)186
7MTCMEERUT CITY11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)242
8MDNRMODINAGAR11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)261
9GZBGHAZIABAD12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)289
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:10 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)312
11FDBFARIDABAD13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)333
12MTJMATHURA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)445
13RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)495
14AGCAGRA CANTT16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)499
15DHODHAULPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)552
16MRAMORENA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)579
17GWLGWALIOR18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)618
18SVPISHIVPURI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)743
19KLRSKOLARAS21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)768
20MINAMIYANA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)813
21GUNAGUNA23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)845
22RTARUTHIYAI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)865
23CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)912
24BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)942
25PFRPACHOR ROAD01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)972
26SFYSHAJAPUR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1031
27MKCMAKSI03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)1059
28UJNUJJAIN JN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1100
29DWXDEWAS05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1140
30INDBINDORE JN BG06:40 (Day 2)Destination1179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments