14315/14316 INTERCITY EXPRESS: BAREILLY-NEW DELHI-BAREILLY

INTERCITY EXP (14315) BAREILLY to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BEBAREILLYSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2BTOBHITAURA05:04 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)19
3NRSNAGARIA SADAT05:19 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)32
4RMURAMPUR05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)64
5MBMORADABAD06:32 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)91
6AMROAMROHA07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)122
7GJLGAJRAULA JN07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)145
8GMSGARHMUKTESAR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)165
9HPUHAPUR08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)195
10PKWPILKHUA08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)206
11GZBGHAZIABAD09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)232
12SBBSAHIBABAD09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)239
13ANVRANAND VIHAR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)245
14TKJTILAK BRIDGE09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)255
15CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)256
16NDLSNEW DELHI10:10 (Day 1)Destination258

INTERCITY EXP (14316) NEW DELHI to BAREILLY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:35 (Day 1)0
2CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)2
3TKJTILAK BRIDGE16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)3
4ANVRANAND VIHAR16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)14
5SBBSAHIBABAD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)19
6GZBGHAZIABAD17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)26
7PKWPILKHUA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)52
8HPUHAPUR18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)63
9GMSGARHMUKTESAR18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)93
10GJLGAJRAULA JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)114
11AMROAMROHA19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)137
12MBMORADABAD20:02 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)167
13RMURAMPUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)194
14NRSNAGARIA SADAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)226
15BTOBHITAURA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)239
16BEBAREILLY21:55 (Day 1)Destination258

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments