14307/14308 PRG BE EXPRESS/BE LKO ALD PASSENGER: PRAYAG-BAREILLY-PRAYAG

PRG BE EXPRESS (14307) PRAYAG to BAREILLY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRGPRAYAGSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2PFMPHAPHAMAU JN22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)7
3SWESIWAITH22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)13
4MEMMAU AIMMA23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)27
5BTJBISHNATHGANJ23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)38
6VPOBHUPIA MAU23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)48
7PBHPARTAPGARH JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)53
8CILCHILBILA JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)57
9JGJJAGESHARGANJ00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)66
10ANTUANTU00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)74
11MFLMISRAULI00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)82
12AMEAMETHI01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)88
13TLKHTALAKHAJURI01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)96
14GNGGAURIGANJ01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)101
15BANIBANI01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)110
16KCJKASIMPUR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)117
17JAISJAIS01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)119
18FTGFURSATGANJ02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)130
19RUMRUPAMAU02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)139
20RBLRAE BARELI JN03:12 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)148
21GANGGANGAGANJ03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)156
22HCPHARCHANDPUR03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)163
23KVGKUNEANGANJ03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)169
24BCNBACHHRAWAN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)179
25SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)185
26NHNNIGOHAN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)190
27KKAHKANKAHA04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)197
28MLJMOHANLALGANJ04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)205
29UTRUTRAHTIA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)214
30LKOLUCKNOW NR06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)226
31AMGALAMNAGAR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)232
32SANSANDILA07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)275
33HRIHARDOI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)328
34AJIANJHI SHAHABAD08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)360
35ROZAROZA JN09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)383
36SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)390
37TLHTILHAR09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)409
38BLPUBILPUR10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)425
39PMRPITAMBARPUR10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)441
40BEBAREILLY10:55 (Day 2)Destination461

BE LKO ALD PASS (14308) BAREILLY to PRAYAG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BEBAREILLYSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2PMRPITAMBARPUR17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)20
3BLPUBILPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)36
4TLHTILHAR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)53
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)71
6ROZAROZA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)79
7AJIANJHI SHAHABAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)102
8HRIHARDOI20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)134
9SANSANDILA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)187
10AMGALAMNAGAR21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)230
11LKOLUCKNOW NR22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)236
12UTRUTRAHTIA22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)248
13MLJMOHANLALGANJ23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)256
14KKAHKANKAHA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)264
15NHNNIGOHAN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)271
16SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)277
17BCNBACHHRAWAN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)283
18KVGKUNEANGANJ23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)292
19HCPHARCHANDPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)299
20GANGGANGAGANJ00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)306
21RBLRAE BARELI JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)313
22RUMRUPAMAU00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)322
23FTGFURSATGANJ01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)332
24JAISJAIS01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)342
25KCJKASIMPUR01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)345
26BANIBANI01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)352
27GNGGAURIGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)360
28TLKHTALAKHAJURI01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)366
29AMEAMETHI01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)374
30MFLMISRAULI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)380
31ANTUANTU02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)388
32JGJJAGESHARGANJ02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)396
33CILCHILBILA JN02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)405
34PBHPARTAPGARH JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)409
35VPOBHUPIA MAU03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)414
36BTJBISHNATHGANJ03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)423
37MEMMAU AIMMA04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)435
38SWESIWAITH04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)449
39PFMPHAPHAMAU JN04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)455
40PRGPRAYAG05:30 (Day 2)Destination461

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments