14265/14266 BSB DDN EXPRESS/DDN BSB EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-DEHRADUN VARANASI JN-VARANASI JN

BSB DDN EXP (14265) VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN VARANASI JN to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2SWPRSEWAPURI08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)23
3PRFPARSIPUR09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)37
4BOYBHADOHI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)45
5MOFMONDH09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)53
6SAWSURIAWAN09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)60
7JNHJANGHAI JN10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)76
8BSEBADSHAHPUR10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)92
9GRXGAURA10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)105
10DNDDANDUPUR10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)115
11PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)129
12CILCHILBILA JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)133
13ANTUANTU12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)149
14MFLMISRAULI12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)158
15AMEAMETHI12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)164
16GNGGAURIGANJ12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)177
17JAISJAIS13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)195
18FTGFURSATGANJ13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)206
19RBLRAE BARELI JN13:55 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)224
20HCPHARCHANDPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)239
21BCNBACHHRAWAN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)254
22LKOLUCKNOW NR16:35 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)302
23MLDMALIHABAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)326
24SANSANDILA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)350
25BLMBALAMU JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)370
26BGHBAGHAULI18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)379
27HRIHARDOI18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)404
28AJIANJHI SHAHABAD19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)436
29ROZAROZA JN19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)459
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)466
31BEBAREILLY21:07 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)537
32RMURAMPUR22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)600
33MBMORADABAD23:20 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)627
34KNTKANTH00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)657
35SEOSEOHARA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)673
36DPRDHAMPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)687
37NGGNAGINA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)703
38NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)726
39CNKCHANDOK01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)744
40BLWBALAWALI02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)751
41RSIRAISI02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)759
42LRJLAKSAR JN02:27 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)767
43ATMOAITHAL02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)775
44JWPJWALAPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)790
45HWHARIDWAR JN03:40 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)794
46RWLRAIWALA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)805
47DWODOIWALA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)826
48DDNDEHRADUN06:30 (Day 2)Destination846
50MBMORADABAD23:35 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 2)627
51PLSPIPALSANA04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)647
52RHNROSHANPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)657
53ALJALIGANJ05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)666
54KPVKASHIPUR05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)678
55GWSGAUSHALA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)690
56RMRRAMNAGAR06:25 (Day 2)Destination705

DDN BSB EXPRESS (14266) DEHRADUN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2HRWHARRAWALA18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)9
3DWODOIWALA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)20
4RWLRAIWALA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)41
5HWHARIDWAR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)52
6JWPJWALAPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)56
7ATMOAITHAL20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)72
8LRJLAKSAR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)79
9RSIRAISI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)87
10BLWBALAWALI21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)96
11CNKCHANDOK21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)103
12NBDNAJIBABAD JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)121
13NGGNAGINA22:29 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)143
14DPRDHAMPUR22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)159
15SEOSEOHARA23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)173
16KNTKANTH23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)190
17MBMORADABAD00:10 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)219
18RMURAMPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)246
19BEBAREILLY02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)310
20SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:27 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)380
21ROZAROZA JN03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)388
22HRIHARDOI04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)443
23BGHBAGHAULI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)467
24BLMBALAMU JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)476
25SANSANDILA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)496
26RBDRAHIMABAD05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)507
27DILDILAWARNAGAR05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)515
28MLDMALIHABAD05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)521
29KKJKAKORI06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)530
30AMGALAMNAGAR07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)539
31LKOLUCKNOW NR07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)545
32BCNBACHHRAWAN08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)592
33HCPHARCHANDPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)608
34RBLRAE BARELI JN09:33 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)622
35FTGFURSATGANJ09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)641
36JAISJAIS10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)651
37GNGGAURIGANJ10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)669
38AMEAMETHI10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)683
39ANTUANTU11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)697
40CILCHILBILA JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)714
41PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)718
42DNDDANDUPUR12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)732
43BSEBADSHAHPUR12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)754
44JNHJANGHAI JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)771
45SQNSARAI KANSRAI13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)776
46SAWSURIAWAN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)786
47BOYBHADOHI13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)801
48PRFPARSIPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)810
49SWPRSEWAPURI14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)823
50BSBVARANASI JN15:45 (Day 2)Destination846

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments