14257/14258 K V EXPRESS/KASHI V EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-NEW DELHI-VARANASI JN

K V EXP (14257) VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SWPRSEWAPURI14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)23
3PRFPARSIPUR14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)37
4BOYBHADOHI14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)45
5SAWSURIAWAN14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)60
6JNHJANGHAI JN15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)76
7BSEBADSHAHPUR15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)92
8DNDDANDUPUR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)115
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:17 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)129
10ANTUANTU16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)149
11AMEAMETHI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)164
12GNGGAURIGANJ17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)177
13JAISJAIS17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)195
14RBLRAE BARELI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)224
15BCNBACHHRAWAN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)254
16LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)302
17SANSANDILA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)350
18BLMBALAMU JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)370
19HRIHARDOI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)404
20AJIANJHI SHAHABAD22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)436
21SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)466
22TLHTILHAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)484
23BEBAREILLY00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)537
24RMURAMPUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)600
25MBMORADABAD02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)627
26AMROAMROHA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)658
27GJLGAJRAULA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)681
28GMSGARHMUKTESAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)701
29HPUHAPUR04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)731
30PKWPILKHUA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)743
31GZBGHAZIABAD05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)768
32NDLSNEW DELHI06:10 (Day 2)Destination794

KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource11:35 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)26
3PKWPILKHUA12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)52
4HPUHAPUR13:02 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)63
5GMSGARHMUKTESAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)93
6GJLGAJRAULA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)114
7AMROAMROHA14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)137
8MBMORADABAD15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)167
9RMURAMPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)194
10BEBAREILLY16:47 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)258
11PMRPITAMBARPUR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)277
12TLHTILHAR17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)310
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:10 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)328
14AJIANJHI SHAHABAD18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)359
15HRIHARDOI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)391
16BLMBALAMU JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)424
17SANSANDILA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)444
18LKOLUCKNOW NR21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)493
19BCNBACHHRAWAN22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)540
20RBLRAE BARELI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)571
21JAISJAIS23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)599
22GNGGAURIGANJ00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)617
23AMEAMETHI00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)631
24ANTUANTU00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)645
25PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)666
26DNDDANDUPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)680
27BSEBADSHAHPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)702
28JNHJANGHAI JN02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)719
29SAWSURIAWAN02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)734
30BOYBHADOHI03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)749
31PRFPARSIPUR03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)758
32SWPRSEWAPURI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)771
33CHHCHAUKHANDI03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)778
34BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination794

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments