14235/14236 BSB BE EXPRESS/BE BSB EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-BAREILLY-VARANASI JN

BSB BE EXPRESS (14235) VARANASI JN to BAREILLY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2BTPBABATPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)19
3KSFKHALISPUR00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)28
4ZBDZAFARABAD JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)52
5JNUJAUNPUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)58
6KSKHETA SARAI01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)81
7SHGSHAHGANJ JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)91
8MLPRMALIPUR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)116
9ABPAKBARPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)135
10GGJGOSHAINGANJ02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)157
11AYAYODHYA02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)189
12FDFAIZABAD JN03:17 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)196
13RDLRUDAULI03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)234
14DYDDARYABAD04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)257
15BBKBARABANKI JN05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)296
16SFHSAFEDABAD06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)303
17JRRJUGAUR06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)306
18MLMALHOUR06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)312
19LKOLUCKNOW NR06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)324
20KKJKAKORI07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)338
21MLDMALIHABAD07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)348
22DILDILAWARNAGAR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)354
23RBDRAHIMABAD08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)361
24SANSANDILA08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)372
25UTAUMAR TALI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)378
26DLQDALELNAGAR08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)384
27BLMBALAMU JN08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)393
28BGHBAGHAULI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)401
29MSTMASIT09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)408
30KARKARNA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)415
31HRIHARDOI09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)426
32KUFKAURHA09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)434
33BEGBEHTAGOKUL09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)443
34TDPTODARPUR10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)450
35AJIANJHI SHAHABAD10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)458
36AIGALGAWAN10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)464
37KHKAHILIYA10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)472
38ROZAROZA JN11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)481
39SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)488
40BTRABANTHRA12:19 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)497
41TLHTILHAR12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)507
42MKMIRANPUR KATRA12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)516
43BLPUBILPUR12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)523
44TSATISUA13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)531
45PMRPITAMBARPUR13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)539
46RYSRASURIYA13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)549
47BEBAREILLY14:10 (Day 2)Destination559

BE BSB EXPRESS (14236) BAREILLY to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BEBAREILLYSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2RYSRASURIYA15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)11
3PMRPITAMBARPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)20
4TSATISUA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)29
5BLPUBILPUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)36
6MKMIRANPUR KATRA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)43
7TLHTILHAR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)53
8BTRABANTHRA16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)62
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)71
10ROZAROZA JN17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)79
11KHKAHILIYA17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)87
12AIGALGAWAN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)95
13AJIANJHI SHAHABAD17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)102
14TDPTODARPUR18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)110
15BEGBEHTAGOKUL18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)117
16KUFKAURHA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)125
17HRIHARDOI18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)134
18KARKARNA18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)144
19MSTMASIT18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)151
20BGHBAGHAULI19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)158
21BLMBALAMU JN19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)167
22DLQDALELNAGAR19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)175
23UTAUMAR TALI19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)182
24SANSANDILA19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)187
25RBDRAHIMABAD20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)198
26DILDILAWARNAGAR20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)206
27MLDMALIHABAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)211
28KKJKAKORI20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)221
29LKOLUCKNOW NR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)236
30BBKBARABANKI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)264
31DYDDARYABAD00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)302
32RDLRUDAULI00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)325
33FDFAIZABAD JN01:48 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)363
34AYAYODHYA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)370
35GGJGOSHAINGANJ03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)402
36ABPAKBARPUR03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)424
37MLPRMALIPUR03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)443
38SHGSHAHGANJ JN04:11 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)468
39KSKHETA SARAI04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)479
40JNUJAUNPUR JN04:48 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)501
41ZBDZAFARABAD JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)508
42KSFKHALISPUR05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)531
43BTPBABATPUR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)540
44BSBVARANASI JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination559

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments