14227/14228 VARUNA EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-LUCKNOW NR-VARANASI JN

VARUNA EXPRESS (14227) VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2JLLJALALGANJ05:21 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)40
3JOPJAUNPUR CITY05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)58
4SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
5KEPRKOIRIPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)105
6LBALAMBHUA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)122
7SLNSULTANPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)144
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)175
9NHHNIHALGARH07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)194
10HGHHAIDERGARH08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)227
11LKOLUCKNOW NR09:50 (Day 1)Destination284

VARUNA EXP (14228) LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2HGHHAIDERGARH19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)57
3NHHNIHALGARH19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)90
4MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)109
5SLNSULTANPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)140
6LBALAMBHUA20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)162
7KEPRKOIRIPUR20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)179
8SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)198
9JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)226
10JLLJALALGANJ22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)244
11BSBVARANASI JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination284

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments