14223/14224 BUDH PURNIMA EXPRESS/BUDHPURNIMA EXPRESS: RAJGIR-VARANASI JN-RAJGIR

BUDH PURNIMA EX (14223) RAJGIR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2NLDNALANDA23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)12
3POEPAWAPURI ROAD23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)18
4BEHSBIHAR SHARIF00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)24
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)53
6PNCPATNA SAHEB01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)89
7PNBEPATNA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)99
8TEATAREGNA02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)128
9JHDJEHANABAD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)144
10GAYAGAYA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)191
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)259
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)276
13SSMSASARAM05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)294
14KTQKUDRA06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)319
15PSEPUSAULI06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)328
16BBUBHABUA ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)341
17DGODURGAUTI06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)350
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:42 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)394
19BSBVARANASI JN08:40 (Day 2)Destination410

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) VARANASI JN to RAJGIR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)17
3DGODURGAUTI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)61
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)70
5PSEPUSAULI22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)83
6KTQKUDRA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)92
7SSMSASARAM22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)117
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)152
10GAYAGAYA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)220
11JHDJEHANABAD01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)267
12TEATAREGNA01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)282
13PNBEPATNA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)312
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)357
15BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)387
16POEPAWAPURI ROAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)393
17NLDNALANDA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)399
18RGDRAJGIR05:05 (Day 2)Destination410

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments