14221/14222 FD CPA EXPRESS: TRAIN /CPA FD EXPRESS: TRAIN FAIZABAD JN-KANPUR ANWRGANJ-FAIZABAD JN

FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN (14221) FAIZABAD JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2SLWSOHWAL05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)15
3RDLRUDAULI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)37
4DYDDARYABAD06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)60
5BBKBARABANKI JN07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)99
6LKOLUCKNOW NR08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)127
7ONUNNAO JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)183
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)201
9CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ10:20 (Day 1)Destination203

CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN (14222) KANPUR ANWRGANJ to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)2
3ONUNNAO JN13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)19
4LKOLUCKNOW NR14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)76
5BBKBARABANKI JN15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)104
6DYDDARYABAD16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)142
7RDLRUDAULI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)165
8SLWSOHWAL17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)188
9FDFAIZABAD JN18:00 (Day 1)Destination203

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments