14219/14220 BSB LKO EXPRESS/LKO BSB EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-LUCKNOW NR-VARANASI JN

BSB LKO EXP (14219) VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2BOYBHADOHI05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)45
3JNHJANGHAI JN06:17 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)76
4BSEBADSHAHPUR06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)92
5PBHPARTAPGARH JN07:33 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)129
6ANTUANTU08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)149
7AMEAMETHI08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)164
8GNGGAURIGANJ08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)177
9JAISJAIS08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)195
10RBLRAE BARELI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)224
11LKOLUCKNOW NR11:25 (Day 1)Destination302

LKO BSB EXP (14220) LUCKNOW NR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2RBLRAE BARELI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)78
3JAISJAIS15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)107
4GNGGAURIGANJ15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)125
5AMEAMETHI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)138
6ANTUANTU16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)153
7PBHPARTAPGARH JN16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)173
8BSEBADSHAHPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)210
9JNHJANGHAI JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)226
10BOYBHADOHI18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)257
11BSBVARANASI JN20:25 (Day 1)Destination302

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments