14217/14218 UNCHAHAR EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-CHANDIGARH-ALLAHABAD JN

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) ALLAHABAD JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)7
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)13
4RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)34
5LGOLALGOPALGANJ14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)41
6KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)56
7GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)68
8PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)75
9UCRUNCHAHAR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)86
10JPDJALALPUR DHAI16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)104
11DMWDALMAU JN16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)117
12LLJLALGANJ17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)130
13RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)144
14TQATAKIA17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)155
15BQPBIGHAPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)165
16ONUNNAO JN19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)198
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)215
18RURARURA21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)258
19JJKJHINJHAK21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)277
20PHDPHAPHUND21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)297
21BNTBHARTHANA22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)333
22ETWETAWAH22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)353
23JGRJASWANTNAGAR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)369
24SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)409
25FZDFIROZABAD23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)429
26TDLTUNDLA JN00:18 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)445
27HRSHATHRAS JN00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)493
28ALJNALIGARH JN01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)523
29KRJKHURJA JN02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)566
30GZBGHAZIABAD03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)629
31SBBSAHIBABAD03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)636
32DLIDELHI04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)649
33NURNARELA04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)675
34SNPSONIPAT05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)692
35GNUGANAUR05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)708
36SMKSAMALKHA05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)720
37PNPPANIPAT JN06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)737
38KUNKARNAL06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)771
39KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)804
40SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)826
41UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:30 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)846
42CDGCHANDIGARH09:25 (Day 2)Destination913

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) CHANDIGARH to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)68
3SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)87
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)109
5KUNKARNAL18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)143
6PNPPANIPAT JN19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)177
7SMKSAMALKHA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)194
8GNUGANAUR19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)206
9SNPSONIPAT19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)222
10NURNARELA20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)239
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)262
12DLIDELHI21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)265
13SBBSAHIBABAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)278
14GZBGHAZIABAD22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)285
15KRJKHURJA JN23:03 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)348
16ALJNALIGARH JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)391
17HRSHATHRAS JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)421
18TDLTUNDLA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)469
19FZDFIROZABAD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)485
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)505
21ETWETAWAH02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)561
22BNTBHARTHANA03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)581
23PHDPHAPHUND03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)617
24RURARURA04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)656
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)699
26ONUNNAO JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)716
27BQPBIGHAPUR06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)748
28TQATAKIA07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)759
29RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)770
30LLJLALGANJ07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)783
31DMWDALMAU JN07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)797
32JPDJALALPUR DHAI08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)810
33UCRUNCHAHAR JN08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)828
34PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)839
35GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)846
36KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)858
37LGOLALGOPALGANJ09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)873
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)901
39PRGPRAYAG10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)907
40ALDALLAHABAD JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination913

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments