14215/14216 GANGA GOMTI EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-LUCKNOW NR-ALLAHABAD JN

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215) ALLAHABAD JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)7
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)13
4KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)56
5PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)75
6UCRUNCHAHAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)86
7LMNLACHHMANPUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)103
8RBLRAE BARELI JN08:28 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)123
9BCNBACHHRAWAN08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)154
10LKOLUCKNOW NR10:15 (Day 1)Destination201

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14216) LUCKNOW NR to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2BCNBACHHRAWAN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)48
3RBLRAE BARELI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)78
4LMNLACHHMANPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)99
5UCRUNCHAHAR JN19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)116
6PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)127
7KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)146
8PFMPHAPHAMAU JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)188
9PRGPRAYAG22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)195
10ALDALLAHABAD JN22:25 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments