14211/14212 INTERCITY EXPRESS: AGRA CANTT-NEW DELHI-AGRA CANTT

INTERCITY EXP (14211) AGRA CANTT to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2RKMRAJA KI MANDI06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)4
3FHTFARAH TOWN06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)32
4MTJMATHURA JN07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)54
5CHJCHATA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)85
6KSVKOSI KALAN07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)95
7HDLHODAL07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)108
8PWLPALWAL08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)138
9ASTASAOTI08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)149
10BVHBALLABGARH08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)159
11FDNFARIDABAD NW TN09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)163
12FDBFARIDABAD09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)167
13TKDTUGLAKABAD09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)177
14OKAOKHLA09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)184
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)188
16NDLSNEW DELHI10:20 (Day 1)Destination195

INTERCITY EXP (14212) NEW DELHI to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)8
3OKAOKHLA18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)11
4FDBFARIDABAD18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)29
5FDNFARIDABAD NW TN18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)33
6BVHBALLABGARH18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)37
7ASTASAOTI18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)46
8PWLPALWAL19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)58
9HDLHODAL19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)88
10KSVKOSI KALAN19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)100
11CHJCHATA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)110
12MTJMATHURA JN20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)141
13FHTFARAH TOWN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)163
14RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)191
15AGCAGRA CANTT22:05 (Day 1)Destination195

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments