14205/14206 FD DLI EXPRESS/DLI FD EXPRESS: FAIZABAD JN-DELHI-FAIZABAD JN

FD DLI EXP (14205) FAIZABAD JN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2DYDDARYABAD22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)61
3BBKBARABANKI JN23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)100
4LKOLUCKNOW NR00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)128
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)292
6BEBAREILLY04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)363
7RMURAMPUR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)426
8MBMORADABAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)454
9HPUHAPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)558
10GZBGHAZIABAD08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)595
11DLIDELHI09:50 (Day 2)Destination615

DLI FD EXP (14206) DELHI to FAIZABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource18:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)20
3HPUHAPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)57
4MBMORADABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)161
5RMURAMPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)189
6BEBAREILLY23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)252
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)323
8LKOLUCKNOW NR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)487
9BBKBARABANKI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)515
10DYDDARYABAD05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)554
11FDFAIZABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination615

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments