14163/14164 SANGAM EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-DEHRADUN ALLAHABAD JN-ALLAHABAD JN

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) ALLAHABAD JN to DEHRADUN ALLAHABAD JN to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SFGSUBEDARGANJ17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)4
3BMUBAMHRAULI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)9
4MREMANAURI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)18
5SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)22
6MNJMANOHARGANJ18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)30
7BREBHARWARI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)38
8SJTSHUJAATPUR18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)48
9SROSIRATHU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)57
10KGAKHAGA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)83
11FYZFAIZULLAPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)106
12FTPFATEHPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)117
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)195
14RURARURA22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)238
15JJKJHINJHAK22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)256
16PHDPHAPHUND22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)276
17BNTBHARTHANA23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)313
18ETWETAWAH23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)333
19SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)388
20FZDFIROZABAD00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)408
21TDLTUNDLA JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)425
22HRSHATHRAS JN02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)472
23ALJNALIGARH JN02:45 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)503
24RGRAJGHAT NARORA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)552
25BBABABRALA04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)558
26CHCHANDAUSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)601
27RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)621
28MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)645
29KNTKANTH07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)674
30SEOSEOHARA07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)691
31DPRDHAMPUR08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)704
32NGGNAGINA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)721
33NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)743
34LRJLAKSAR JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)784
35HWHARIDWAR JN11:02 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)812
36DDNDEHRADUN13:10 (Day 2)Destination863
38ALJNALIGARH JN02:46 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)503
39KRJKHURJA JN03:45 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)546
40KJYKHURJA CITY04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)552
41BSCBULANDSHAHR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)568
42HPUHAPUR05:50 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)609
43MTCMEERUT CITY06:40 (Day 2)Destination639

SANGAM EXP (14164) MEERUT CITY to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2HPUHAPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)30
3BARLBARAL20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)59
4BSCBULANDSHAHR20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)71
5KJYKHURJA CITY21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)87
6KRJKHURJA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)93
7ALJNALIGARH JN22:45 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)137
8HRSHATHRAS JN23:28 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)167
9TDLTUNDLA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)215
10FZDFIROZABAD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)231
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)251
12ETWETAWAH01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)306
13BNTBHARTHANA02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)326
14PHDPHAPHUND02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)363
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)444
16FTPFATEHPUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)522
17KGAKHAGA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)556
18SROSIRATHU06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)582
19SJTSHUJAATPUR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)591
20BREBHARWARI07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)601
21MNJMANOHARGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)609
22SFGSUBEDARGANJ07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)635
23ALDALLAHABAD JN08:15 (Day 2)Destination639

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments