14155/14156 CNB UHP EXPRESS/UHP CNB EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-UDHAMPUR-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB UHP EXP (14155) KANPUR CENTRAL to UDHAMPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2ETWETAWAH18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)138
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)230
4ALJNALIGARH JN21:14 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)308
5KRJKHURJA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)352
6BSCBULANDSHAHR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)374
7HPUHAPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)415
8MTCMEERUT CITY00:55 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)444
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)500
10SRESAHARANPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)558
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)639
12LDHLUDHIANA JN06:48 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)753
13JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)805
14PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)918
15JATJAMMU TAWI11:50 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1017
16UHPUDHAMPUR13:30 (Day 2)Destination1070

UHP CNB EXP (14156) UDHAMPUR to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHPUDHAMPURSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)54
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)153
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)266
5LDHLUDHIANA JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)318
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)432
7SRESAHARANPUR02:37 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)513
8MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)571
9MTCMEERUT CITY04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)626
10HPUHAPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)655
11BSCBULANDSHAHR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)696
12KRJKHURJA JN07:40 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)719
13ALJNALIGARH JN08:36 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)762
14TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)840
15ETWETAWAH11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)932
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:55 (Day 2)Destination1070

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments