14153/14154 CNB ASR EXPRESS/ASR CNB EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-AMRITSAR JN-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB ASR EXP (14153) KANPUR CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BEBAREILLY23:07 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)284
3MBMORADABAD00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)375
4LRJLAKSAR JN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)514
5RKROORKEE03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)532
6SRESAHARANPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)567
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)648
8RPJRAJPURA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)676
9LDHLUDHIANA JN06:48 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)762
10PGWPHAGWARA JN07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)798
11JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:53 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)819
12BEASBEAS08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)855
13ASRAMRITSAR JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination898

ASR CNB EXPRESS (14154) AMRITSAR JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)136
6RPJRAJPURA JN16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)222
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)250
8SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)331
9RKROORKEE19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)366
10LRJLAKSAR JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)384
11MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)523
12BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)614
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:05 (Day 2)Destination898

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments