14151/14152 CNB ANVT EXPRESS/ANVT CNB EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-ANAND VIHAR TRM-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB ANVT EXP (14151) KANPUR CENTRAL to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)3
3KAPKALIANPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
4KJNKANNAUJ09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)81
5GHJGURSAHAIGANJ09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)103
6FGRFATEHGARH10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)135
7FBDFARRUKHABAD10:55 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)140
8BGQBHONGAON12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)184
9MNQMAINPURI12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)198
10SKBSHIKOHABAD JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)246
11TDLTUNDLA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)282
12ALJNALIGARH JN15:58 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)361
13ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM18:20 (Day 1)Destination479

ANVT CNB EXP (14152) ANAND VIHAR TRM to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)119
3TDLTUNDLA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)197
4SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)233
5MNQMAINPURI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)281
6BGQBHONGAON01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)295
7FBDFARRUKHABAD03:10 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)340
8FGRFATEHGARH03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)345
9GHJGURSAHAIGANJ04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)377
10KJNKANNAUJ04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)398
11KAPKALIANPUR06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)467
12CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)477
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:30 (Day 2)Destination479

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments