14125/14126 SARYU EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-MANKAPUR JN-ALLAHABAD JN

SARYU EXPRESS (14125) ALLAHABAD JN to MANKAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG18:27 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)6
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN18:43 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)12
4MEMMAU AIMMA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)32
5BTJBISHNATHGANJ19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)44
6PBHPARTAPGARH JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)59
7KDFKHUNDAUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)74
8PPUPIPARPUR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)85
9SLNSULTANPUR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)98
10KBEKUREBHAR21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)116
11KJAKHAJURHAT22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)129
12MEQMALETHU KANAK22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)138
13FDFAIZABAD JN23:09 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)156
14AYAYODHYA00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)164
15MURMANKAPUR JN01:05 (Day 2)Destination202

SARYU EXPRESS (14126) MANKAPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MURMANKAPUR JNSource02:45 (Day 1)0
2AYAYODHYA03:40 (Day 1)03:42 (Day 1)38
3FDFAIZABAD JN04:00 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)45
4MEQMALETHU KANAK04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)64
5KJAKHAJURHAT05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)73
6KBEKUREBHAR05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)86
7SLNSULTANPUR06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)104
8PPUPIPARPUR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)116
9KDFKHUNDAUR06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)128
10PBHPARTAPGARH JN07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)143
11BTJBISHNATHGANJ07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)158
12MEMMAU AIMMA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)169
13PFMPHAPHAMAU JN08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)189
14PRGPRAYAG08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)196
15ALDALLAHABAD JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments