14123/14124 CNB INTERCITY EXPRESS/PBH INTERCITY EXPRESS: PARTAPGARH JN-KANPUR CENTRAL-PARTAPGARH JN

CNB INTERCITY EXP (14123) PARTAPGARH JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBHPARTAPGARH JNSource04:35 (Day 1)0
2CILCHILBILA JN04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)3
3ANTUANTU04:57 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)20
4AMEAMETHI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)35
5GNGGAURIGANJ05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)48
6KCJKASIMPUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)63
7JAISJAIS05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)66
8FTGFURSATGANJ05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)76
9RBLRAE BARELI JN06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)95
10HCPHARCHANDPUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)110
11BCNBACHHRAWAN06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)125
12NHNNIGOHAN07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)137
13LKOLUCKNOW NR08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)172
14ONUNNAO JN09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)229
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:40 (Day 1)Destination246

PBH INTERCITY EXP (14124) KANPUR CENTRAL to PARTAPGARH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)17
3LKOLUCKNOW NR19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)73
4NHNNIGOHAN19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)109
5BCNBACHHRAWAN20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)120
6HCPHARCHANDPUR20:21 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)136
7RBLRAE BARELI JN20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)151
8FTGFURSATGANJ21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)169
9JAISJAIS21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)180
10GNGGAURIGANJ21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)198
11AMEAMETHI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)211
12ANTUANTU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)225
13CILCHILBILA JN22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)242
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination246

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments