14119/14120 KGM DDN EXPRESS/DDN KGM EXPRESS: KATHGODAM-DEHRADUN-KATHGODAM

KGM DDN EXPRESS (14119) KATHGODAM to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)7
3LKULAL KUAN20:34 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)23
4RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)45
5BLQRBILASPUR ROAD21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)63
6RMURAMPUR22:30 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)90
7MBMORADABAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)117
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)215
9LRJLAKSAR JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)257
10HWHARIDWAR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)284
11DDNDEHRADUN04:20 (Day 2)Destination335

DDN KGM EXPRESS (14120) DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:37 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)121
5MBMORADABAD03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)219
6RMURAMPUR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)246
7BLQRBILASPUR ROAD04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)273
8RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)291
9LKULAL KUAN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)313
10HDWHALDWANI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)329
11KGMKATHGODAM07:10 (Day 2)Destination335

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments