14115/14116 ALD HW EXPRESS/HW ALD EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-HARIDWAR JN-ALLAHABAD JN

ALD HW EXP (14115) ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)7
3PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:05 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)59
4AMEAMETHI01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)95
5GNGGAURIGANJ02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)108
6RBLRAE BARELI JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)155
7LKOLUCKNOW NR05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)232
8HRIHARDOI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)334
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)397
10BEBAREILLY08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)468
11RMURAMPUR09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)531
12MBMORADABAD10:40 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)558
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)656
14LRJLAKSAR JN13:28 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)698
15HWHARIDWAR JN14:25 (Day 2)Destination725

HW ALD EXP (14116) HARIDWAR JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2LRJLAKSAR JN17:17 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)28
3NBDNAJIBABAD JN17:57 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)69
4MBMORADABAD19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)167
5RMURAMPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)195
6BEBAREILLY21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)258
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)328
8HRIHARDOI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)391
9LKOLUCKNOW NR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)493
10RBLRAE BARELI JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)571
11GNGGAURIGANJ03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)617
12AMEAMETHI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)631
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)666
14PRGPRAYAG07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)718
15ALDALLAHABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination725

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments