14113/14114 ALJN DDN LINK /LINK EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-DEHRADUN-ALLAHABAD JN

ALJN DDN LINK (14113) ALLAHABAD JN to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SFGSUBEDARGANJ17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)3
3BMUBAMHRAULI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)8
4MREMANAURI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)17
5SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)21
6MNJMANOHARGANJ18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)29
7BREBHARWARI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)37
8SJTSHUJAATPUR18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)47
9SROSIRATHU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)56
10KGAKHAGA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)82
11FYZFAIZULLAPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)105
12FTPFATEHPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)116
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)194
14RURARURA22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)238
15JJKJHINJHAK22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)256
16PHDPHAPHUND22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)276
17BNTBHARTHANA23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)313
18ETWETAWAH23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)333
19JGRJASWANTNAGAR23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)349
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)388
21FZDFIROZABAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)408
22TDLTUNDLA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)425
23HRSHATHRAS JN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)472
24ALJNALIGARH JN02:45 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)503
25RGRAJGHAT NARORA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)552
26BBABABRALA04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)558
27CHCHANDAUSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)601
28RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)621
29MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)645
30KNTKANTH07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)674
31SEOSEOHARA07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)691
32DPRDHAMPUR08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)704
33NGGNAGINA08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)721
34NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)743
35LRJLAKSAR JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)785
36HWHARIDWAR JN11:02 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)812
37DDNDEHRADUN13:10 (Day 2)Destination863

LINK EXPRESS (14114) DEHRADUN to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN14:45 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN15:45 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN16:27 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)121
5NGGNAGINA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)143
6DPRDHAMPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)159
7SEOSEOHARA17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)173
8KNTKANTH17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)190
9MBMORADABAD18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)219
10RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)243
11CHCHANDAUSI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)263
12BJBAHJOI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)279
13BBABABRALA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)306
14RGRAJGHAT NARORA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)312
15ALJNALIGARH JN22:45 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)361
16HRSHATHRAS JN23:28 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)391
17TDLTUNDLA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)439
18FZDFIROZABAD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)456
19SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)476
20ETWETAWAH01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)531
21BNTBHARTHANA02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)551
22PHDPHAPHUND02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)587
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)669
24FTPFATEHPUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)747
25KGAKHAGA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)781
26SROSIRATHU06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)807
27SJTSHUJAATPUR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)816
28BREBHARWARI07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)826
29MNJMANOHARGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)834
30SFGSUBEDARGANJ07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)860
31ALDALLAHABAD JN08:15 (Day 2)Destination863

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments