14109/14110 CNB EXPRESS/CHITRAKOOT EXPRESS: CHITRAKOT-KANPUR CENTRAL-CHITRAKOT

CNB EXPRESS (14109) CHITRAKOT to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CKTDCHITRAKOTSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2ATEATARRA15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)37
3BNDABANDA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)68
4RGURAGAUL16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)109
5BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)126
6HARHAMIRPUR ROAD17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)150
7GTMGHATAMPUR17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)165
8PTREPATARA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)175
9KTRRKATHARA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)185
10BZMBHIMSEN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)198
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 1)Destination211

CHITRAKOOT EXP (14110) KANPUR CENTRAL to CHITRAKOT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2BZMBHIMSEN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)13
3KTRRKATHARA ROAD10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)26
4PTREPATARA10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)36
5GTMGHATAMPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)46
6HARHAMIRPUR ROAD11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)61
7BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)85
8RGURAGAUL12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)102
9BNDABANDA JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)142
10ATEATARRA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)174
11CKTDCHITRAKOT14:30 (Day 1)Destination211

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments