14055/14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL: DIBRUGARH-DELHI-DIBRUGARH

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) DIBRUGARH to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)42
3BOJBHOJO01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN05:48 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:11 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU07:02 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA09:02 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)421
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)437
14KWMKAMPUR09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)448
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)465
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)499
17DGUDIGARU11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)523
18GHYGUWAHATI12:35 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)557
19KYQKAMAKHYA13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)563
20RNYRANGIYA JN13:48 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)604
21NLVNALBARI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)621
22BPRDBARPETA ROAD15:04 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)669
23BJFBIJNI15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)696
24BNGNBONGAIGAON15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)711
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)713
26KOJKOKRAJHAR17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)741
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)751
28GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)774
29NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)820
30NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)839
31FLKFALAKATA19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)877
32DQGDHUPGURI20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)899
33JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:26 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)931
34NJPNEW JALPAIGURI22:30 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)965
35KNEKISHANGANJ23:51 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1052
36BOEBARSOI JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1109
37MLDTMALDA TOWN03:35 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1197
38NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:22 (Day 3)04:24 (Day 3)1232
39BHWBARHARWA JN05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1247
40SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:57 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)1301
41CLGKAHALGAON06:47 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)1345
42BGPBHAGALPUR07:25 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)1375
43SGGSULTANGANJ07:57 (Day 3)07:58 (Day 3)1399
44JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1428
45AHAABHAIPUR09:34 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)1450
46KIULKIUL JN10:42 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)1473
47MKAMOKAMEH JN11:35 (Day 3)11:37 (Day 3)1507
48PNCPATNA SAHEB12:24 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)1586
49PNBEPATNA JN13:05 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)1596
50ARAARA14:04 (Day 3)14:06 (Day 3)1645
51BXRBUXAR14:52 (Day 3)14:54 (Day 3)1714
52DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)1750
53MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:42 (Day 3)16:57 (Day 3)1808
54MZPMIRZAPUR17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)1871
55ALDALLAHABAD JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)1961
56CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2155
57SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:33 (Day 4)00:34 (Day 4)2348
58TDLTUNDLA JN01:45 (Day 4)01:50 (Day 4)2385
59ALJNALIGARH JN03:00 (Day 4)03:05 (Day 4)2463
60KRJKHURJA JN03:34 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2506
61GZBGHAZIABAD05:15 (Day 4)05:17 (Day 4)2568
62DLIDELHI06:05 (Day 4)Destination2588

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) DELHI to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KRJKHURJA JN01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)83
3ALJNALIGARH JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)126
4TDLTUNDLA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)204
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)241
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)434
7ALDALLAHABAD JN08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)628
8MZPMIRZAPUR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)718
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)781
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)839
11BXRBUXAR12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)875
12ARAARA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)943
13PNBEPATNA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)993
14PNCPATNA SAHEB15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1002
15MKAMOKAMEH JN16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1082
16KIULKIUL JN17:10 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1116
17AHAABHAIPUR17:51 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)1139
18JMPJAMALPUR JN18:15 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1161
19SGGSULTANGANJ18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1190
20BGPBHAGALPUR19:45 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1214
21CLGKAHALGAON20:24 (Day 2)20:26 (Day 2)1244
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:37 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1288
23BHWBARHARWA JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1342
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1357
25MLDTMALDA TOWN00:45 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1391
26BOEBARSOI JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1479
27KNEKISHANGANJ02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1537
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:00 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1624
29JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1658
30DQGDHUPGURI06:27 (Day 3)06:32 (Day 3)1689
31FLKFALAKATA06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1712
32NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1750
33NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1769
34GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)1815
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)1838
36KOJKOKRAJHAR09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1848
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1875
38BNGNBONGAIGAON10:51 (Day 3)10:53 (Day 3)1878
39BJFBIJNI11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)1893
40BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:43 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)1920
41NLVNALBARI12:37 (Day 3)12:39 (Day 3)1968
42RNYRANGIYA JN12:55 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)1985
43KYQKAMAKHYA14:25 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2026
44GHYGUWAHATI14:45 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2032
45DGUDIGARU15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2066
46JIDJAGI ROAD16:02 (Day 3)16:04 (Day 3)2089
47CPKCHAPARMUKH JN16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2123
48KWMKAMPUR16:57 (Day 3)16:59 (Day 3)2141
49JMKJAMUNAMUKH17:17 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2152
50HJIHOJAI17:34 (Day 3)17:36 (Day 3)2168
51LKALANKA17:57 (Day 3)17:59 (Day 3)2182
52LMGLUMDING JN19:20 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2213
53DPUDIPHU20:01 (Day 3)20:03 (Day 3)2245
54DMVDIMAPUR20:40 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2282
55BXJBOKAJAN21:09 (Day 3)21:11 (Day 3)2296
56FKGFURKATING JN22:55 (Day 3)22:57 (Day 3)2352
57MXNMARIANI JN23:45 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)2390
58SLGRSIMALUGURI JN00:48 (Day 4)00:53 (Day 4)2444
59BOJBHOJO01:33 (Day 4)01:35 (Day 4)2478
60NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:00 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2547
61DBRGDIBRUGARH04:25 (Day 4)Destination2588

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments