14043/14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS: KOTDWARA-DELHI-KOTDWARA

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14043) KOTDWARA to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTWKOTDWARASource15:15 (Day 1)0
2NBDNAJIBABAD JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)25
3MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)36
4BJOBIJNOR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)61
5HLDRHALDAUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)78
6CPSCHAND SIAU18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)96
7MNDRMANDI DHANAURA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)116
8GJLGAJRAULA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)131
9HPUHAPUR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)182
10PKWPILKHUA20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)193
11GZBGHAZIABAD21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)218
12DSADELHI SHAHDARA21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)232
13DLIDELHI22:20 (Day 1)Destination238

GARHWAL EXPRESS (14044) DELHI to KOTDWARA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)20
4PKWPILKHUA08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)46
5HPUHAPUR08:52 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)57
6GJLGAJRAULA JN09:45 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)108
7MNDRMANDI DHANAURA10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)123
8CPSCHAND SIAU11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)143
9HLDRHALDAUR11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)161
10BJOBIJNOR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)178
11MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)203
12NBDNAJIBABAD JN13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)214
13KTWKOTDWARA14:15 (Day 1)Destination238

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments