14041/14042 MUSSOORIE EXPRESS: DELHI S ROHILLA-DEHRADUN DELHI S ROHILLA-DELHI S ROHILLA

MUSSOORIE EXP (14041) DELHI S ROHILLA to DEHRADUN DELHI S ROHILLA to KOTDWARA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource21:30 (Day 1)0
2DLIDELHI21:50 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)5
3DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)11
4GZBGHAZIABAD23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)25
5PKWPILKHUA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)50
6HPUHAPUR23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)62
7GJLGAJRAULA JN00:30 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)112
8MNDRMANDI DHANAURA01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)127
9CPSCHAND SIAU01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)147
10HLDRHALDAUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)165
11BJOBIJNOR02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)183
12MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)207
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN03:40 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)219
14LRJLAKSAR JN04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)260
15JWPJWALAPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)283
16HWHARIDWAR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)287
17RWLRAIWALA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)298
18DWODOIWALA07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)319
19DDNDEHRADUN08:10 (Day 2)Destination339
21NBDNAJIBABAD JN03:40 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)219
22SNXSANEH ROAD05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)234
23KTWKOTDWARA06:00 (Day 2)Destination243

MUSSOORIE EXP (14042) DEHRADUN to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2DWODOIWALA21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)20
3RWLRAIWALA22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)41
4HWHARIDWAR JN22:50 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)52
5JWPJWALAPUR23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)56
6LRJLAKSAR JN23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)79
7NBDNAJIBABAD JN00:25 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)121
8MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)132
9BJOBIJNOR01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)157
10HLDRHALDAUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)174
11CPSCHAND SIAU02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)192
12MNDRMANDI DHANAURA03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)212
13GJLGAJRAULA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)227
14HPUHAPUR05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)278
15PKWPILKHUA06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)289
16GZBGHAZIABAD06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)315
17DSADELHI SHAHDARA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)329
18DLIDELHI07:40 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)335
19DEEDELHI S ROHILLA08:30 (Day 2)Destination339

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments