14037/14038 DLI PTK EXPRESS/PTK DLI EXPRESS: DELHI-PATHANKOT-DELHI

DLI PTK EXP (14037) DELHI to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PNPPANIPAT JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)89
3KUNKARNAL09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)123
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)156
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)198
6SIRSIRHIND JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)251
7LDHLUDHIANA JN13:08 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)311
8JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)368
9BEASBEAS14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)404
10ASRAMRITSAR JN15:35 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)447
11BATBATALA JN16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)486
12DHWDHARIWAL17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)504
13GSPGURDASPUR17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)518
14PTKPATHANKOT18:30 (Day 1)Destination554

PTK DLI EXP (14038) PATHANKOT to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2GSPGURDASPUR07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)36
3DHWDHARIWAL07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)50
4BATBATALA JN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)69
5ASRAMRITSAR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)107
6BEASBEAS09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)150
7JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)186
8LDHLUDHIANA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)243
9SIRSIRHIND JN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)303
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)357
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)398
12KUNKARNAL14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)431
13PNPPANIPAT JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)465
14SNPSONIPAT16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)511
15SZMSUBZI MANDI16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)551
16DLIDELHI17:25 (Day 1)Destination554

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments