14035/14036 DAULADHAR EXPRESS/DHAULADHAR EXPRESS: DELHI-PATHANKOT-DELHI

DAULADHAR EXP (14035) DELHI to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)3
3SSBSHAKURBASTI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)11
4BGZBAHADURGARH23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)30
5ROKROHTAK JN00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)70
6JINDJIND JN01:05 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)128
7NRWNARWANA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)161
8JHLJAKHAL JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)200
9LHALEHRA GAGA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)216
10SFMSUNAM02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)237
11SAGSANGRUR03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)250
12DUIDHURI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)266
13METMALERKOTLA03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)283
14LDHLUDHIANA JN04:53 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)328
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)380
16TDOTANDA URMAR06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)422
17DZADASUYA06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)438
18MEXMUKERIAN07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)453
19PTKPATHANKOT08:20 (Day 2)Destination496

DHAULADHAR EXP (14036) PATHANKOT to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2MEXMUKERIAN00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)44
3DZADASUYA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)59
4TDOTANDA URMAR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)75
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)117
6LDHLUDHIANA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)169
7METMALERKOTLA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)214
8DUIDHURI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)231
9SAGSANGRUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)247
10SFMSUNAM04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)260
11LHALEHRA GAGA05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)281
12JHLJAKHAL JN05:55 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)297
13NRWNARWANA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)336
14JINDJIND JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)369
15ROKROHTAK JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)426
16BGZBAHADURGARH09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)467
17NNONANGLOI09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)479
18SSBSHAKURBASTI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)486
19DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)493
20DLIDELHI10:25 (Day 2)Destination496

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments