14033/14034 JAMMU MAIL: DELHI-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-DELHI

JAMMU MAIL (14033) DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2SZMSUBZI MANDI20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)3
3NURNARELA20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)26
4SNPSONIPAT21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)44
5GNUGANAUR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)60
6SMKSAMALKHA22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)72
7PNPPANIPAT JN22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)89
8KUNKARNAL22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)123
9KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)156
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)198
11RPJRAJPURA JN00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)226
12LDHLUDHIANA JN02:12 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)311
13PGWPHAGWARA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)347
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)363
15JUCJALANDHAR CITY03:25 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)368
16TDOTANDA URMAR04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)410
17DZADASUYA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)425
18MEXMUKERIAN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)441
19PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)480
20PTKPATHANKOT06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)484
21SJNPSUJANPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)492
22MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)499
23KTHUKATHUA07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)507
24CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)527
25CKDLCHAKDAYALA07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)533
26HRNRHIRA NAGAR07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)536
27SMBXSAMBA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)551
28VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)562
29BBMNBARI BRAHMAN08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)575
30JATJAMMU TAWI09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)583
31MNVLMANWAL10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)615
32UHPUDHAMPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)637
33SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA11:50 (Day 2)Destination661

JAMMU MAIL (14034) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource14:20 (Day 1)0
2CRWLCHAKRAKWALA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)16
3UHPUDHAMPUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)25
4MNVLMANWAL15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)47
5JATJAMMU TAWI16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)78
6BBMNBARI BRAHMAN16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)87
7VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)99
8SMBXSAMBA16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)111
9HRNRHIRA NAGAR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)126
10CKDLCHAKDAYALA17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)129
11CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)135
12KTHUKATHUA17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)155
13SJNPSUJANPUR18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)170
14PTKPATHANKOT18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)178
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)182
16MEXMUKERIAN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)221
17DZADASUYA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)237
18TDOTANDA URMAR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)252
19JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:30 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)294
20JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)298
21PGWPHAGWARA JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)315
22LDHLUDHIANA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)351
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)464
24KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:24 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)506
25KUNKARNAL02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)539
26PNPPANIPAT JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)573
27SMKSAMALKHA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)590
28SNPSONIPAT04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)618
29NURNARELA04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)636
30ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)653
31SZMSUBZI MANDI05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)659
32DLIDELHI05:45 (Day 2)Destination661

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments