14005/14006 LICHCHAVI EXPRESS: SITAMARHI-ANAND VIHAR TRM-SITAMARHI

LICHCHAVI EXP (14005) SITAMARHI to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource02:35 (Day 1)0
2RUSDRUNNISAID PUR02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)24
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:20 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)65
4GRLGORAUL05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)91
5BNRBHAGWANPUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)99
6HJPHAJIPUR JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)119
7SEESONPUR JN06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)124
8PMUPARMANANDPUR06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)131
9NYONAYAGAON06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)136
10STLRSITALPUR06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)143
11DGADIGHWARA06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)148
12ATNRAWATARNAGAR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)153
13BAGLBARAGOPAL07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)158
14DRIDUMRI JUARA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)162
15GJHGOLDINGANJ07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)167
16CICHHAPRA KACHERI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)176
17CPRCHHAPRA08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)178
18EKMAEKMA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)206
19CWCHAINWA08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)213
20DDADURAUNDHA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)221
21SVSIWAN JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)239
22ZRDEJIRADEI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)249
23MWMAIRWA10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)260
24BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)275
25BTTBHATNI JN10:55 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)287
26SRUSALEMPUR JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)298
27LRDLAR ROAD11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)307
28BLTRBELTHARA ROAD12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)320
29MAUMAU JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)355
30JKNJAKHANIAN13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)385
31BSBVARANASI JN14:40 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)448
32BHLPBHULANPUR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)454
33MBSMADHOSINGH15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)495
34GYNGYANPUR ROAD16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)508
35ALYALLAHABAD CITY18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)570
36ALDALLAHABAD JN18:50 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)572
37CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)767
38ALJNALIGARH JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)1074
39KRJKHURJA JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)1118
40GZBGHAZIABAD04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)1180
41ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM04:35 (Day 2)Destination1193

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) ANAND VIHAR TRM to SITAMARHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)13
3DERDADRI16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)30
4KRJKHURJA JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)76
5ALJNALIGARH JN17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)119
6TDLTUNDLA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)197
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)427
8ALDALLAHABAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)621
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)623
10GYNGYANPUR ROAD04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)685
11BHLPBHULANPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)739
12BSBVARANASI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)745
13JKNJAKHANIAN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)809
14MAUMAU JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)838
15BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)873
16LRDLAR ROAD09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)886
17SRUSALEMPUR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)896
18BTTBHATNI JN09:55 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)906
19BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)919
20MWMAIRWA10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)933
21ZRDEJIRADEI11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)944
22SVSIWAN JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)955
23DDADURAUNDHA JN11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)972
24EKMAEKMA12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)988
25CPRCHHAPRA13:30 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1015
26CICHHAPRA KACHERI14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1017
27GJHGOLDINGANJ14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1026
28DRIDUMRI JUARA14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1031
29BAGLBARAGOPAL14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1035
30ATNRAWATARNAGAR14:32 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)1040
31DGADIGHWARA14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1046
32STLRSITALPUR14:49 (Day 2)14:51 (Day 2)1050
33NYONAYAGAON14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1058
34PMUPARMANANDPUR15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)1062
35SEESONPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1069
36HJPHAJIPUR JN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1075
37BNRBHAGWANPUR16:42 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)1094
38GRLGORAUL17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1102
39MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:20 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1128
40RUSDRUNNISAID PUR19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1170
41SMISITAMARHI20:45 (Day 2)Destination1193

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments