14003/14004 MLDT NDLS EXPRE /NDLS MLDT EXPRESS: MALDA TOWN-NEW DELHI-MALDA TOWN

MLDT NDLS EXPRE (14003) MALDA TOWN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:37 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)50
4SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:21 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)104
5BGPBHAGALPUR12:53 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)178
6JMPJAMALPUR JN14:02 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)231
7AHAABHAIPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)253
8KIULKIUL JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)276
9PNBEPATNA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)399
10ARAARA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)448
11BXRBUXAR20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)517
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:02 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)611
13BSBVARANASI JN23:48 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)628
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)756
15AMEAMETHI02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)791
16GNGGAURIGANJ02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)804
17RBLRAE BARELI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)851
18LKOLUCKNOW NR05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)929
19BEBAREILLY09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1164
20MBMORADABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1255
21GZBGHAZIABAD13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1396
22NDLSNEW DELHI14:40 (Day 2)Destination1421

NDLS MLDT EXP (14004) NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:55 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD18:46 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)258
5LKOLUCKNOW NR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)493
6RBLRAE BARELI JN04:01 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)571
7GNGGAURIGANJ04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)617
8AMEAMETHI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)631
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)666
10BSBVARANASI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)794
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:15 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)811
12BXRBUXAR11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)905
13ARAARA11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)973
14PNBEPATNA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1022
15KIULKIUL JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1146
16AHAABHAIPUR17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)1169
17JMPJAMALPUR JN17:52 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1191
18BGPBHAGALPUR19:15 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1244
19SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1318
20BHWBARHARWA JN22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1372
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:40 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1387
22MLDTMALDA TOWN23:50 (Day 2)Destination1421

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments