13511/13512 TATA ASN EXPRESS/TATANAGAR EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-ASANSOL JN-TATANAGAR JN

TATA ASN EXP (13511) TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2KNDKANDRA13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)22
3CNICHANDIL JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)37
4BBMBARABHUM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)59
5PRRPURULIA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)91
6ANRANARA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)116
7JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)130
8BURNBURNPUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)162
9ASNASANSOL JN16:30 (Day 1)Destination167

TATANAGAR EXP (13512) ASANSOL JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2BURNBURNPUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)5
3JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)38
4ANRANARA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)51
5PRRPURULIA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)77
6BBMBARABHUM10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)108
7CNICHANDIL JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)130
8KNDKANDRA11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)145
9TATATATANAGAR JN12:25 (Day 1)Destination167

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments