13509/13510 ASN GD EXPRESS/GD ASN EXPRESS: ASANSOL JN-GONDA JN-ASANSOL JN

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2CRJCHITTARANJAN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)25
3MDPMADHUPUR JN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)82
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)111
5JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)155
6KIULKIUL JN19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)209
7BJUBARAUNI JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)248
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)299
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)351
10HJPHAJIPUR JN00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)404
11CPRCHHAPRA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)464
12BUIBALLIA03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)529
13MAUMAU JN04:50 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)598
14MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)619
15AMHAZAMGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)641
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)676
17SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:20 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)697
18ABPAKBARPUR09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)741
19GGJGOSHAINGANJ09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)764
20AYAYODHYA10:50 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)795
21MURMANKAPUR JN11:50 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)834
22GDGONDA JN13:00 (Day 2)Destination862

GD ASN EXPRESS (13510) GONDA JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MURMANKAPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)29
3AYAYODHYA16:45 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)67
4GGJGOSHAINGANJ18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)99
5ABPAKBARPUR18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)121
6SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:30 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)165
7KRNDKHORASON ROAD21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)187
8AMHAZAMGARH21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)222
9MMAMUHAMMADABAD22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)243
10MAUMAU JN22:50 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)265
11BUIBALLIA00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)334
12CPRCHHAPRA01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)399
13HJPHAJIPUR JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)458
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)512
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)564
16BJUBARAUNI JN05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)615
17KIULKIUL JN07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)654
18JAJJHAJHA08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)708
19JSMEJASIDIH JN09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)752
20MDPMADHUPUR JN09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)781
21CRJCHITTARANJAN10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)837
22ASNASANSOL JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination862

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments