13507/13508 ASN GKP EXPRESS/GKP ASN EXPRESS: ASANSOL JN-GORAKHPUR JN-ASANSOL JN

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) ASANSOL JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2CRJCHITTARANJAN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)25
3MDPMADHUPUR JN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)82
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)111
5JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)155
6KIULKIUL JN19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)209
7BJUBARAUNI JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)248
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)299
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)351
10HJPHAJIPUR JN00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)404
11CPRCHHAPRA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)464
12SVSIWAN JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)524
13BTTBHATNI JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)573
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)594
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination644

GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508) GORAKHPUR JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)71
4SVSIWAN JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)120
5CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)180
6HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)240
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)293
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)345
9BJUBARAUNI JN05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)396
10KIULKIUL JN07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)435
11JAJJHAJHA08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)489
12JSMEJASIDIH JN09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)533
13MDPMADHUPUR JN09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)562
14CRJCHITTARANJAN10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)619
15ASNASANSOL JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination644

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments