13505/13506 DIGHA ASANSOL EXPRESS/ASANSOL DIGHA EXPRESS: DIGHA FLAG STN-ASANSOL JN-DIGHA FLAG STN

DIGHA ASANSOL EXP (13505) DIGHA FLAG STN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)32
3TMZTAMLUK16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)92
4PKUPANSKURA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)119
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)163
6MDNMIDNAPORE18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)187
7VSUBISHNUPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)259
8BQABANKURA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)289
9ADRAADRA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)347
10MDFMURADI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)368
11MDKDMADHUKUNDA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)375
12BURNBURNPUR21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)384
13ASNASANSOL JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination389

ASANSOL DIGHA EXP (13506) ASANSOL JN to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2BURNBURNPUR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)4
3MDKDMADHUKUNDA06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)13
4MDFMURADI06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)21
5ADRAADRA JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)41
6BQABANKURA07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)99
7VSUBISHNUPUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)130
8MDNMIDNAPORE09:30 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)202
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)214
10PKUPANSKURA10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)259
11TMZTAMLUK11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)285
12KATIKANTHI P H12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)346
13DGHADIGHA FLAG STN13:40 (Day 1)Destination378

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments