13501/13502 HLZ ASN EXPRESS/ASN HLZ EXPRESS: HALDIA-ASANSOL JN-HALDIA

HLZ ASN EXP (13501) HALDIA to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HLZHALDIASource14:05 (Day 1)0
2BAARBANDAR PH14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)2
3DZKTDURGACHAK TOWN14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)7
4TMZTAMLUK14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)45
5PKUPANSKURA15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)71
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)115
7MDNMIDNAPORE16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)139
8SLBSALBONI17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)163
9CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)174
10GBAGARHBETA17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)186
11VSUBISHNUPUR17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)211
12ODMONDAGRAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)225
13BQABANKURA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)241
14CJNCHHATNA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)255
15ADRAADRA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)299
16MDFMURADI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)320
17MDKDMADHUKUNDA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)327
18BURNBURNPUR20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)336
19ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination341

ASN HLZ EXP (13502) ASANSOL JN to HALDIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2BURNBURNPUR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)4
3MDKDMADHUKUNDA06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)13
4MDFMURADI06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)21
5ADRAADRA JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)41
6CJNCHHATNA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)86
7BQABANKURA07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)99
8ODMONDAGRAM07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)115
9VSUBISHNUPUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)130
10GBAGARHBETA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)155
11CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)166
12SLBSALBONI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)178
13MDNMIDNAPORE09:30 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)202
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)214
15PKUPANSKURA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)259
16TMZTAMLUK11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)285
17DZKTDURGACHAK TOWN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)323
18BAARBANDAR PH11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)328
19HLZHALDIA12:15 (Day 1)Destination330

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments