13483/13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS: MALDA TOWN-DELHI-MALDA TOWN

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) MALDA TOWN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)50
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)66
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)104
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)128
7CLGKAHALGAON22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)148
8SBOSABAUR23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)170
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)178
10SGGSULTANGANJ23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)202
11BUPBARIARPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)220
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:41 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)231
13AHAABHAIPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)253
14KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)276
15BRYABARHIYA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)292
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)310
17BARHBARH03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)336
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)354
19FUTFATWA04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)377
20PNCPATNA SAHEB05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)389
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)397
22PNBEPATNA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)399
23DNRDANAPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
24BTABIHTA06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)426
25ARAARA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)448
26BEABIHIYA06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)470
27BYNBANAHI06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)476
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)484
29DUREDUMRAON07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)501
30BXRBUXAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)517
31CSACHAUSA07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)528
32GMRGAHMAR07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)537
33BWHBHADAURA08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)545
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)553
35ZNAZAMANIA08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)567
36MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)611
37BSBVARANASI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)628
38JLLJALALGANJ11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)667
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)679
40JNUJAUNPUR JN12:37 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)685
41SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)719
42MLPRMALIPUR13:51 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)744
43ABPAKBARPUR14:09 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)763
44GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)785
45AYAYODHYA14:58 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)816
46ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)821
47FDFAIZABAD JN15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)824
48SLWSOHWAL15:55 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)839
49RDLRUDAULI16:21 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)862
50DYDDARYABAD16:46 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)885
51BBKBARABANKI JN17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)923
52LKOLUCKNOW NR19:05 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)951
53ONUNNAO JN20:21 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1008
54CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1025
55ETWETAWAH22:51 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1163
56SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1218
57FZDFIROZABAD23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1238
58TDLTUNDLA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1255
59HRSHATHRAS JN01:23 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1303
60ALJNALIGARH JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1333
61KRJKHURJA JN02:15 (Day 3)02:18 (Day 3)1376
62GZBGHAZIABAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1439
63SBBSAHIBABAD04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1445
64DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1452
65DLIDELHI04:40 (Day 3)Destination1458

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) DELHI to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource21:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)20
3KRJKHURJA JN23:14 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)83
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:52 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)126
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:55 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)156
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)204
7FZDFIROZABAD02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)221
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)241
9ETWETAWAH03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)296
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)434
11ONUNNAO JN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)451
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:20 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)508
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)536
14DYDDARYABAD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)574
15RDLRUDAULI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)597
16SLWSOHWAL09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)620
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)635
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)638
19AYAYODHYA10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)643
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:49 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)674
21ABPAKBARPUR11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)696
22MLPRMALIPUR11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)715
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:49 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)740
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:34 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)774
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)780
26JLLJALALGANJ13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)792
27BSBVARANASI JN15:00 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)831
28MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)848
29ZNAZAMANIA17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)892
30DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)906
31BWHBHADAURA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)914
32GMRGAHMAR17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)921
33CSACHAUSA17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)931
34BXRBUXAR17:58 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)942
35DUREDUMRAON18:14 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)958
36RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)975
37BYNBANAHI18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)983
38BEABIHIYA18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)989
39ARAARA19:06 (Day 2)19:11 (Day 2)1011
40BTABIHTA19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1032
41DNRDANAPUR19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1050
42PNBEPATNA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1060
43RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:59 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1062
44PNCPATNA SAHEB21:14 (Day 2)21:16 (Day 2)1070
45FUTFATWA21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1081
46BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:01 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1105
47BARHBARH22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1123
48MKAMOKAMEH JN22:58 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1149
49BRYABARHIYA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1166
50KIULKIUL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1183
51AHAABHAIPUR00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1206
52JMPJAMALPUR JN00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1228
53BUPBARIARPUR01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1239
54SGGSULTANGANJ01:38 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1257
55BGPBHAGALPUR02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1281
56SBOSABAUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1289
57CLGKAHALGAON02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1311
58PPTPIRPAINTI03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1331
59SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1355
60TPHTINPAHAR JN04:49 (Day 3)04:51 (Day 3)1393
61BHWBARHARWA JN05:32 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1409
62NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:56 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1424
63MLDTMALDA TOWN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1458

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments