13465/13466 INTERCITY EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-MALDA TOWN-HOWRAH JN

INTERCITY EXP (13465) HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)162
7BZLEBAZARSAU18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)175
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)203
9AZAZIMGANJ JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)217
10JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)252
11NILENIMTITA20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)272
12DGLEDHULIAN GANGA20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)282
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)297
14KTJKHALTIPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)311
15MLDTMALDA TOWN22:20 (Day 1)Destination331

INTERCITY EXP (13466) MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2KTJKHALTIPUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)21
3NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)35
4DGLEDHULIAN GANGA07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)50
5NILENIMTITA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)60
6JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)79
7AZAZIMGANJ JN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)114
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)129
9BZLEBAZARSAU09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)157
10SALESALAR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)170
11KWAEKATWA10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)187
12NDAENABADWIP DHAM10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)226
13ABKAAMBIKA KALNA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)250
14BDCBANDEL JN11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)292
15HWHHOWRAH JN12:50 (Day 1)Destination331

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments